180 Christopher Terrace West Springfield, MA 01089
Estimated Value: $479,363 - $538,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Christopher Terrace, West Springfield, MA 01089 and is currently estimated at $510,341, approximately $256 per square foot. 180 Christopher Terrace is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including West Springfield High School and Holyoke Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
Sold by
Egan Dennis G and Egan Deborah J
Bought by
Stack Denise E and Egan Dennis G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1986
Bought by
Egan Dennis G and Egan Deborah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stack Denise E | -- | -- | |
| Stack Denise E | -- | -- | |
| Egan Dennis G | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Egan Dennis G | $178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Egan Dennis G | $200,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Egan Dennis G | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,263 | $421,200 | $140,400 | $280,800 |
| 2024 | $5,925 | $400,100 | $140,400 | $259,700 |
| 2023 | $5,930 | $381,600 | $155,200 | $226,400 |
| 2022 | $5,420 | $343,900 | $141,000 | $202,900 |
| 2021 | $5,253 | $310,800 | $133,200 | $177,600 |
| 2020 | $5,274 | $310,400 | $133,200 | $177,200 |
| 2019 | $5,264 | $310,400 | $133,200 | $177,200 |
| 2018 | $5,292 | $310,400 | $133,200 | $177,200 |
| 2017 | $5,292 | $310,400 | $133,200 | $177,200 |
| 2016 | $5,314 | $312,800 | $128,000 | $184,800 |
| 2015 | $5,214 | $306,900 | $125,600 | $181,300 |
| 2014 | $1,268 | $306,900 | $125,600 | $181,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map