180 County Road 371 Trinity, AL 35673
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
2.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 180 County Road 371, Trinity, AL 35673. 180 County Road 371 is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including East Lawrence Elementary School and East Lawrence High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510 | $16,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $500 | $15,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $500 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $435 | $13,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $386 | $12,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $120 | $4,920 | $2,080 | $2,840 |
| 2019 | $120 | $4,920 | $2,080 | $2,840 |
| 2018 | $324 | $9,960 | $4,160 | $5,800 |
| 2017 | $324 | $9,960 | $4,160 | $5,800 |
| 2016 | $272 | $8,220 | $4,160 | $4,060 |
| 2015 | $272 | $8,220 | $4,160 | $4,060 |
| 2014 | $276 | $8,360 | $4,160 | $4,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,360 | $4,160 | $4,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map