180 Deer Trace Ln Pilot Mountain, NC 27041
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Deer Trace Ln, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041 and is currently estimated at $323,678, approximately $178 per square foot. 180 Deer Trace Ln is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Pilot Mountain Elementary School, Pilot Mountain Middle School, and East Surry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Douglas M and Johnson Tamela H
Bought by
Johnson Bailey Paige Bollma and Johnson Trevor Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,200
Outstanding Balance
$275,200
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Bailey Paige Bollma | $353,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Bailey Paige Bollma | $275,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,258 | $265,410 | $35,640 | $229,770 |
| 2024 | $1,337 | $218,550 | $34,320 | $184,230 |
| 2023 | $1,313 | $218,550 | $34,320 | $184,230 |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $218,550 | $34,320 | $184,230 |
| 2021 | $1,337 | $218,550 | $34,320 | $184,230 |
| 2020 | $1,255 | $194,540 | $34,320 | $160,220 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $194,540 | $34,320 | $160,220 |
| 2018 | $1,229 | $194,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $194,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $194,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $200,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map