Estimated Value: $239,000 - $280,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Dusty Rd, Cope, SC 29038 and is currently estimated at $262,254, approximately $131 per square foot. 180 Dusty Rd is a home with nearby schools including Edisto Primary, Edisto Elementary, and Carver Edisto Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,263 | $6,570 | $333 | $6,237 |
| 2023 | $1,118 | $5,714 | $322 | $5,392 |
| 2022 | $1,089 | $5,714 | $322 | $5,392 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $5,714 | $322 | $5,392 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $5,714 | $322 | $5,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map