180 E 400 S Valparaiso, IN 46383
Porter County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 E 400 S, Valparaiso, IN 46383 and is currently estimated at $386,316, approximately $257 per square foot. 180 E 400 S is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Morgan Township Elementary School, Morgan Township Middle/High School, and Midwest Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,246 | $309,000 | $98,000 | $211,000 |
| 2024 | $4,063 | $299,300 | $59,100 | $240,200 |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $272,200 | $52,000 | $220,200 |
| 2022 | $1,779 | $251,400 | $52,000 | $199,400 |
| 2021 | $1,770 | $226,100 | $52,000 | $174,100 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $204,800 | $45,200 | $159,600 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $190,800 | $45,200 | $145,600 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $184,300 | $45,200 | $139,100 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $184,500 | $45,200 | $139,300 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $175,800 | $46,200 | $129,600 |
| 2014 | $1,280 | $171,800 | $44,700 | $127,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $164,900 | $45,200 | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map