NOT LISTED FOR SALE

180 E Dalkeith Rd Shelton, WA 98584

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,026 Sq Ft
0.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2021

Last sale price $315,000 $307 Per Sq Ft

58 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2021

Back on the Market and ready for a new buyer! Welcome this Lake Limerick, wonderfully maintained & updated home. White shaker cabinetry w/all appliances included (washer/dryer too!). Open concept offers vaulted ceilings, new flooring, paint & more! Spacious, level circular driveway w/ tons of parking; offers a 2 car garage, a paved RV carport w/ power & dump site, plus an extra carport! Don't forget about the nice heated shop! Drive your golf cart or walk down to all community amenities which include: boating, water skiing, tubing, stocked lake for fishing, 7 parks, private restaurant/lounge, tennis courts, Pro Shop & golf course. Lake Limerick offers so many activities and a carefree lifestyle. Simplify life and come to the lake!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brenda Bakken

Skyline Properties, Inc. License #126753 Listed on: 05/20/2021

Skyline Properties, Inc.

Co-Listed By

Leona Lytle

Skyline Properties, Inc. License #91972

Last Buyer's Agent

Daylene Wilkie

Keller Williams Rty Tacoma License #21005538

Keller Williams Rty Tacoma

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: NWM1775129

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 0.27

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 321275300044

Community Details

Overview

  • Lake Limerick Community
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 21 - Manuf-Double Wide
  • Architecture: Nw Contemporary
  • Building Information: Manufactured Home
  • Entrance Level: Main
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Features: Bath Off Master, Dbl Pane/Storm Windw, Dining Room
  • Floor Covering: Laminate
  • Appliances That Stay: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Approved Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Main Floor Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom: Main
  • Kitchen: Main
  • Living Room: Main
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1026
  • Square Footage Finished: 1026

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood
  • Foundation: Concrete Block, Tie Down
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Territorial

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Type: Carport-Detached, Garage-Detached
  • Total Covered Parking: 4

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Forced Air
  • Power Company: Mason County PUD#3
  • Septic Approved for Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water Company: Lake Limerick
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Water Source: Community

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 85
  • Community Name: Lake Limerick
  • Project: 4
  • Community Features: Boat Launch, CCRs, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Community Waterfront/Pvt Beach, Tennis Courts, J, K

Schools

  • School District: PI

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 44
  • Lot Details: Paved Street
  • Lot Dimensions: 59x165x80x176
  • Lot Sq Ft: 11761
  • Lot Topography Vegetation: Level
  • Parcel Number: 321275300044
  • Zoning Jurisdiction: County
  • Lot Topography: Level

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 1733
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2021 08/31/21 Sold $315,000 -4.5% $307 / Sq Ft
07/17/2021 07/17/21 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2021 07/12/21 Price Changed $329,990 -5.4% $322 / Sq Ft
06/29/2021 06/29/21 For Sale $349,000 0.0% $340 / Sq Ft
05/28/2021 05/28/21 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2021 05/20/21 For Sale $349,000 -- $340 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,016 $261,115 $39,040 $222,075
2023 $2,016 $199,925 $20,200 $179,725
2022 $1,848 $188,495 $21,720 $166,775
2021 $886 $188,495 $21,720 $166,775
2020 $962 $162,805 $18,100 $144,705
2018 $1,237 $106,045 $18,000 $88,045
2017 $1,045 $106,045 $18,000 $88,045
2016 $1,046 $92,245 $15,750 $76,495
2015 $901 $92,245 $15,750 $76,495
2014 -- $87,995 $15,000 $72,995
2013 -- $78,965 $15,000 $63,965
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: NWM1775129

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.