Estimated Value: $46,722 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 180 E Mechanic St, Ipava, IL 61441 and is currently estimated at $85,681. 180 E Mechanic St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including VIT Elementary School and VIT Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $482 | $10,430 | $1,320 | $9,110 |
| 2023 | $482 | $9,980 | $1,260 | $8,720 |
| 2022 | $485 | $9,980 | $1,260 | $8,720 |
| 2021 | $480 | $9,590 | $1,210 | $8,380 |
| 2020 | $489 | $9,270 | $1,170 | $8,100 |
| 2019 | $488 | $9,420 | $1,190 | $8,230 |
| 2018 | $480 | $9,240 | $1,170 | $8,070 |
| 2017 | $905 | $9,240 | $1,170 | $8,070 |
| 2016 | $488 | $8,920 | $1,130 | $7,790 |
| 2015 | $488 | $8,920 | $1,130 | $7,790 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,690 | $1,100 | $7,590 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,470 | $1,070 | $7,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map