180 E Timberlake Dr Shelton, WA 98584
Estimated Value: $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
192
Sq Ft
$1,745/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 E Timberlake Dr, Shelton, WA 98584 and is currently estimated at $335,000, approximately $1,744 per square foot. 180 E Timberlake Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School and Pioneer Intermediate/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2000
Sold by
Wood Edr Raedine
Bought by
Long Claus Billie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Claus Billie | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $485 | $60,870 | $35,140 | $25,730 |
| 2023 | $485 | $54,845 | $27,930 | $26,915 |
| 2022 | $392 | $37,225 | $11,170 | $26,055 |
| 2021 | $385 | $37,225 | $11,170 | $26,055 |
| 2020 | $358 | $34,500 | $7,980 | $26,520 |
| 2018 | $369 | $30,135 | $9,500 | $20,635 |
| 2017 | $321 | $30,135 | $9,500 | $20,635 |
| 2016 | $321 | $26,750 | $11,250 | $15,500 |
| 2015 | $249 | $26,750 | $11,250 | $15,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,550 | $9,375 | $13,175 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,050 | $11,875 | $13,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map