180 Elm Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $662,000 - $787,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Elm Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $734,760, approximately $348 per square foot. 180 Elm Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Bergen County Christian Academy, and Ben Porat Yosef.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Giordano Anthony Est
Bought by
Giordano Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Giordano I Limited Partnership
Bought by
Giordano Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giordano Susan | -- | -- | |
| Giordano Anthony | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,734 | $449,400 | $196,300 | $253,100 |
| 2024 | $12,938 | $449,400 | $196,300 | $253,100 |
| 2023 | $12,382 | $449,400 | $196,300 | $253,100 |
| 2022 | $12,382 | $441,900 | $190,000 | $251,900 |
| 2021 | $12,223 | $364,000 | $163,500 | $200,500 |
| 2020 | $12,045 | $364,000 | $163,500 | $200,500 |
| 2019 | $11,048 | $329,100 | $161,000 | $168,100 |
| 2018 | $11,096 | $325,100 | $157,500 | $167,600 |
| 2017 | $10,955 | $320,800 | $155,000 | $165,800 |
| 2016 | $10,435 | $308,900 | $145,000 | $163,900 |
| 2015 | $11,106 | $317,300 | $150,000 | $167,300 |
| 2014 | $10,541 | $317,300 | $150,000 | $167,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map