180 Ethan Ln Douglas, GA 31533
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $287,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Ethan Ln, Douglas, GA 31533 and is currently estimated at $258,845, approximately $145 per square foot. 180 Ethan Ln is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Ambrose Elementary School, Coffee Middle School, and Coffee County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2012
Sold by
Harper Tony
Bought by
Harper Paula D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Harper Paula D
Bought by
Harper Paula D and Harper Tony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Paula D | -- | -- | |
| Harper Paula D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harper Paula D | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,176 | $55,306 | $13,500 | $41,806 |
| 2024 | $1,170 | $55,306 | $13,500 | $41,806 |
| 2023 | $782 | $55,306 | $13,500 | $41,806 |
| 2022 | $1,294 | $55,306 | $13,500 | $41,806 |
| 2021 | $1,294 | $55,306 | $13,500 | $41,806 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $55,306 | $13,500 | $41,806 |
| 2019 | $1,295 | $55,306 | $13,500 | $41,806 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $52,084 | $13,500 | $38,584 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $52,084 | $13,500 | $38,584 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $52,084 | $13,500 | $38,584 |
| 2015 | $1,229 | $52,084 | $13,500 | $38,584 |
| 2014 | $1,234 | $52,084 | $13,500 | $38,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map