NOT LISTED FOR SALE

180 Fields Pond Dr Madison, AL 35756

Estimated Value: $244,000 - $275,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,325 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 18, 2022

Last sale price $245,000 $185 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,617 / mo

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Family Room
  • Horizon Elementary School Rated A+

About This Home

As of October 2022

PRISTINE 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH RANCH IN TOWNE LAKES! FULL BRICK. NEW INTERIOR PAINT. NEW CARPET IN BEDROOMS. SMOOTH CEILINGS THROUGHOUT. 2 CAR GARAGE. COVERED PATIO. PRIVACY FENCE. HURRY!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jonathan Owen

Legend Realty License #82817 Listed on: 08/19/2022

Legend Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Clair Lee

Realty South Tennessee Valley License #96980

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,325 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Family Room

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Discovery Elementary School
  • Bob Jones High School

Additional Features

  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 120
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Towne Lakes Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 104
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2505214000002197

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 1325
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 60 x 120
  • Subdivision Name: Towne Lakes
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Dining Room Type: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1
  • Cooling: Central 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2505214000002197

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 104

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Columbia Elementary
  • High School: Bob Jones

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 19, 2022
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-9.23%
Current Estimated Value
$257,533

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,533
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.41%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Cline Jacquleyn and Cline Lloyd H
Bought by
Noel Ventures Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Breland Homse Llc
Bought by
Cline Jacquleyn and Cline Lloyd H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,508
Interest Rate
4.52%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Crosby Henry E $245,000 Boundary Title
Noel Ventures Llc $146,000 None Available
Cline Jacquleyn -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cline Jacquleyn $133,508
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $245,000 -- --
10/18/2022 10/18/22 Sold $245,000 -2.0% $185 / Sq Ft
09/29/2022 09/29/22 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2022 09/24/22 Price Changed $250,000 -3.8% $189 / Sq Ft
09/09/2022 09/09/22 Price Changed $259,900 -3.7% $196 / Sq Ft
09/09/2022 09/09/22 For Sale $269,900 0.0% $204 / Sq Ft
08/21/2022 08/21/22 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2022 08/19/22 For Sale $269,900 -- $204 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,925 $47,560 $10,000 $37,560
2024 $2,925 $49,920 $10,000 $39,920
2023 $3,070 $46,720 $10,000 $36,720
2022 $2,170 $35,280 $6,500 $28,780
2021 $2,049 $33,320 $6,500 $26,820
2020 $849 $14,570 $2,500 $12,070
2019 $561 $12,300 $2,500 $9,800
2018 $564 $12,360 $0 $0
2017 $564 $12,360 $0 $0
2016 $564 $12,360 $0 $0
2015 $564 $12,360 $0 $0
2014 $585 $12,780 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 1816344

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 25-05-21-4-000-002.197

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.