180 Goodview Ave Akron, OH 44305
Goodyear Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,703 - $175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Goodview Ave, Akron, OH 44305 and is currently estimated at $150,676, approximately $106 per square foot. 180 Goodview Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellet High School, Akron Preparatory school, and Middlebury Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Hadley Brett Byron and Hadley Kelly
Bought by
Bloomingdale Karla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Sold by
Cuomo Andrew M
Bought by
Hadley Brett Byron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloomingdale Karla | -- | Quest Title Agency | |
| Hadley Brett Byron | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,869 | $33,257 | $7,406 | $25,851 |
| 2023 | $1,869 | $33,257 | $7,406 | $25,851 |
| 2022 | $1,833 | $25,582 | $5,611 | $19,971 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $25,582 | $5,611 | $19,971 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $25,580 | $5,610 | $19,970 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $19,100 | $4,990 | $14,110 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $19,100 | $4,990 | $14,110 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $19,100 | $4,990 | $14,110 |
| 2016 | $1,441 | $19,100 | $4,990 | $14,110 |
| 2015 | $1,440 | $19,100 | $4,990 | $14,110 |
| 2014 | $1,429 | $19,100 | $4,990 | $14,110 |
| 2013 | $1,605 | $22,090 | $4,990 | $17,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map