180 Gorham Ave Hamden, CT 06514
Estimated Value: $371,218 - $474,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Gorham Ave, Hamden, CT 06514 and is currently estimated at $407,805, approximately $205 per square foot. 180 Gorham Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and Salma K. Farid Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Uddin Rasheda and Uddin Mohamed
Bought by
Santos Damaris M and Brito Ramon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,680
Outstanding Balance
$117,631
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$290,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Lagrosse Tr Anthony
Bought by
Uddin Rasheda and Uddin Mohamed
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Damaris M | $185,000 | -- | |
| Uddin Rasheda | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uddin Rasheda | $169,680 | |
| Previous Owner | Uddin Rasheda | $239,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Uddin Rasheda | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,981 | $230,930 | $43,750 | $187,180 |
| 2024 | $7,653 | $137,620 | $27,860 | $109,760 |
| 2023 | $7,759 | $137,620 | $27,860 | $109,760 |
| 2022 | $7,635 | $137,620 | $27,860 | $109,760 |
| 2021 | $7,217 | $137,620 | $27,860 | $109,760 |
| 2020 | $6,004 | $115,500 | $30,940 | $84,560 |
| 2019 | $5,643 | $115,500 | $30,940 | $84,560 |
| 2018 | $5,539 | $115,500 | $30,940 | $84,560 |
| 2017 | $5,228 | $115,500 | $30,940 | $84,560 |
| 2016 | $5,239 | $115,500 | $30,940 | $84,560 |
| 2015 | $5,316 | $130,060 | $48,720 | $81,340 |
| 2014 | $5,193 | $130,060 | $48,720 | $81,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map