180 Heming Way Unit 1 Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Downtown Boynton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Heming Way Unit 1, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 and is currently estimated at $440,052, approximately $337 per square foot. 180 Heming Way Unit 1 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Galaxy Elementary School, Boynton Beach Community High School, and Congress Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Bellot Benita
Bought by
Bellot Benita and Bellot Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Dean Derrick and Dean Latrice
Bought by
Bellot Benita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
6.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Ellis Stephen D
Bought by
Dean Derrick and Dean Latrice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,100
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Kennedy Properties Ltd
Bought by
Ellis Stephen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,818
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA