NOT LISTED FOR SALE

180 Hidden Valley Rd Lindside, WV 24951

Estimated Value: $164,000 - $206,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,120 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 2, 2016

Last sale price $20,000 $18 Per Sq Ft

Est. 834% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,047 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • James Monroe High School Rated 9+
  • Living Room
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope

About This Home

As of December 2016

This home needs Work Great location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy Ann Plumley

Tyree Appraisal Services, LLC Brokerage Phone: 3042520733 Listed on: 11/17/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathy Ann Plumley

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 2.36 Acre Lot
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,120 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room
  • Carpet
  • Laundry in Basement
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 1 Carport Space
  • Open Parking

Schools

  • Peterstown Elementary And Middle School

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

2.36 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer/Dryer Connection, In Basement
  • LotFeatures: 1-3 acres
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: Peterstown go 5 miles to Lindside Hidden Valley Sign is on the right side of the road. Turn left then be the First road on the Right
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1120
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Bathroom, Drywall
  • LivingArea: 1120
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Room Living Room Area: 168
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 2.363
  • Topography: Rolling
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Carport-1 Car, Other, Gravel
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Electric
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Well

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fee Includes:Electricity: Lindside

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: James Monroe
  • Middle Or Junior School: Peterstown

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 102932.28

Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Judy Tyler J
Bought by
Page Daniel
Current Estimated Value
$186,728

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Wikle Dale T
Bought by
Weikle Justin M and Carbaugh Weikle Amanda J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Page Daniel $170,000 --
Weikle Justin M $95,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/02/2016 12/02/16 Sold $20,000 0.0% $18 / Sq Ft
11/17/2016 11/17/16 For Sale $20,000 -- $18 / Sq Ft
Source: Beckley Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $627 $58,500 $6,660 $51,840
2024 $601 $56,160 $6,600 $49,560
2023 $504 $47,640 $6,060 $41,580
2022 $484 $45,780 $5,040 $40,740
2021 $486 $45,900 $4,980 $40,920
2020 $478 $45,180 $4,980 $40,200
2019 $420 $39,720 $5,100 $34,620
2018 $420 $39,480 $5,100 $34,380
2017 $417 $39,240 $5,100 $34,140
2016 $410 $38,880 $5,640 $33,240
2015 $348 $32,840 $3,420 $29,420
2014 $306 $28,760 $3,420 $25,340
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Beckley Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 70472

APN: 03 2300800000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.