180 J V Dr Patrick Springs, VA 24133
Estimated Value: $187,642 - $213,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 180 J V Dr, Patrick Springs, VA 24133 and is currently estimated at $197,911. 180 J V Dr is a home located in Patrick County with nearby schools including Patrick County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $777 | $106,400 | $12,400 | $94,000 |
| 2025 | $777 | $106,400 | $12,400 | $94,000 |
| 2024 | $777 | $106,400 | $12,400 | $94,000 |
| 2023 | $777 | $106,400 | $12,400 | $94,000 |
| 2022 | $777 | $106,400 | $12,400 | $94,000 |
| 2021 | $724 | $106,400 | $12,400 | $94,000 |
| 2020 | $785 | $115,500 | $12,400 | $103,100 |
| 2019 | $785 | $115,500 | $12,400 | $103,100 |
| 2018 | $658 | $115,500 | $12,400 | $103,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $115,500 | $12,400 | $103,100 |
| 2016 | $658 | $115,500 | $12,400 | $103,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,500 | $12,400 | $103,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,100 | $15,000 | $109,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map