180 Johnson Ave Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $789,000 - $924,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,118
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Johnson Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $835,558, approximately $394 per square foot. 180 Johnson Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Teaneck Community Charter School, and Bogota Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Darack Zev N and Darack Sharon B
Bought by
Shefa Yonatan and Shefa Chana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$593,709
Outstanding Balance
$564,073
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Ruggiero Adriane
Bought by
Darack Zev and Darack Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shefa Yonatan | $659,750 | First American Title | |
| Shefa Yonatan | $659,750 | First American Title | |
| Darack Zev | $410,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shefa Yonatan | $593,709 | |
| Closed | Shefa Yonatan | $593,709 | |
| Previous Owner | Darack Zev | $328,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,115 | $646,300 | $318,700 | $327,600 |
| 2024 | $13,152 | $646,300 | $318,700 | $327,600 |
| 2023 | $12,893 | $398,300 | $203,400 | $194,900 |
| 2022 | $12,893 | $398,300 | $203,400 | $194,900 |
| 2021 | $12,969 | $398,300 | $203,400 | $194,900 |
| 2020 | $12,881 | $398,300 | $203,400 | $194,900 |
| 2019 | $12,734 | $398,300 | $203,400 | $194,900 |
| 2018 | $12,638 | $398,300 | $203,400 | $194,900 |
| 2017 | $12,519 | $398,300 | $203,400 | $194,900 |
| 2016 | $12,331 | $398,300 | $203,400 | $194,900 |
| 2015 | $12,136 | $398,300 | $203,400 | $194,900 |
| 2014 | $11,991 | $466,400 | $251,400 | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map