$427,000
SOLD MAY 5, 2026
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,004 Sq Ft
1.23 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2026

$142 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

48 on Market

Highlights

  • 1.23 Acre Lot
  • Dining Room Seats More Than Twelve
  • Private Lot
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • Partially Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of May 2026

Well-maintained 4-bedroom home located in the East Paulding area within the highly sought-after North Paulding High School District. This home offers a fully finished, handicap-accessible basement featuring a full kitchen, bathroom, and a bonus room that could easily serve as a fourth bedroom-ideal for in-law living or multi-generational use. The main kitchen is rich in detail, showcasing remodeled cabinetry and a thoughtfully designed kitchen island. A spacious laundry room is conveniently located off the kitchen and includes built-in storage for added functionality. The oversized primary suite features a comfortable sitting area and a custom walk-in closet with built-in cabinetry. The primary bathroom is highlighted by beautiful wood accents throughout. Plantation shutters add elegance to the second floor. Major system updates include an upgraded electrical panel installed in 2025, a sump pump added to the basement bathroom in 2023, 6-inch gutters installed in 2022, and a roof, HVAC system, and water heater all approximately 10 years old. Step outside to a large backyard with a true spa-like retreat feel. Enjoy a covered back porch with a custom gazebo complete with lighting and a ceiling fan, multiple outdoor sitting areas, a year-round stream, stunning landscaping, a shed, and a custom dog house. A cedar carport adds both charm and functionality to the driveway.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Black

Maximum One Grt. Atl. REALTORS License #388667 Listed on: 02/23/2026

Maximum One Grt. Atl. REALTORS

Co-Listed By

Sandy Cole

Maximum One Grt. Atl. REALTORS License #279570

Last Buyer's Agent

Leslie Bowman

Atlanta Communities License #389894

Atlanta Communities

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,202

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 1.23 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Finished Basement Bathroom

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 124

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,202

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

1.23 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Section: 3
  • Year Built: 1998
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial, Traditional
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Co List Office: MXGR01
  • Financing Type: Conventional
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.23
  • Other Sturctures: Shed(s)
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 3004
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Features: Seats 12+
  • Basement: Bath Finished, Finished, Full
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 936
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2068
  • Unfinished Below Grade Sq Ft: 49
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2068
  • Interior Amenities: Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Accessibility Features: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Kitchen Island

Beds/Baths

  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Lower Level: 1

• Parking Features: Carport, Detached
  • ParkingTotal: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: In Hall
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Land Lot: 1100
  • Lot: 124

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2202

MLS Schools

  • Elementary Bus Line: Yes

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
Sold by
Gaspard Lindsey J
Bought by
Gaspard Melanie Y Tr and Gaspard Lindsey J Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Fields Constr
Bought by
Gaspard Lindsey J and Gaspard Melanie Y

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Warranty Deed -- --
Deed $131,100 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $133,600 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Sold $427,000 -3.0% $142 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Price Changed $440,000 -2.2% $146 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 For Sale $450,000 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,202 $148,848 $14,000 $134,848
2024 $2,153 $143,592 $14,000 $129,592
2023 $3,850 $150,220 $14,000 $136,220
2022 $3,518 $136,812 $14,000 $122,812
2021 $2,882 $101,052 $14,000 $87,052
2020 $2,767 $95,024 $14,000 $81,024
2019 $2,608 $88,408 $14,000 $74,408
2018 $2,440 $82,864 $12,000 $70,864
2017 $2,475 $82,896 $12,000 $70,896
2016 $2,318 $78,512 $12,000 $66,512
2015 $1,987 $66,416 $12,000 $54,416
2014 $1,887 $61,632 $12,000 $49,632
2013 -- $53,800 $12,000 $41,800

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10688070

Georgia MLS

APN: 083.1.1.034.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.