180 Lakeshore Dr Struthers, OH 44471
Estimated Value: $202,763 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Lakeshore Dr, Struthers, OH 44471 and is currently estimated at $230,191, approximately $196 per square foot. 180 Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Poland Union Elementary School, Poland Middle School, and Poland Seminary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Jackintell Patricia L
Bought by
Popa John M and Deluco Lynn Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,739
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$185,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1994
Bought by
Jackintell Patricia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Popa John M | $100,000 | Safeguard Title Agency | |
| Jackintell Patricia L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Popa John M | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,263 | $54,380 | $8,900 | $45,480 |
| 2024 | $2,263 | $54,380 | $8,900 | $45,480 |
| 2023 | $2,225 | $54,380 | $8,900 | $45,480 |
| 2022 | $1,969 | $36,440 | $8,260 | $28,180 |
| 2021 | $1,951 | $36,440 | $8,260 | $28,180 |
| 2020 | $1,960 | $36,440 | $8,260 | $28,180 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $35,380 | $8,020 | $27,360 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $35,380 | $8,020 | $27,360 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $35,380 | $8,020 | $27,360 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $34,280 | $8,020 | $26,260 |
| 2015 | $1,844 | $34,280 | $8,020 | $26,260 |
| 2014 | $1,850 | $34,280 | $8,020 | $26,260 |
| 2013 | $1,719 | $34,280 | $8,020 | $26,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map