180 Lee Rd Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $693,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,411
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Lee Rd, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $545,484, approximately $226 per square foot. 180 Lee Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wren Elementary School, Wren Middle School, and Wren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Matlis Susan M and Lee Christina J
Bought by
Matlis Susan M and Lee Christina J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,034
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matlis Susan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Matlis Susan M | $212,034 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,139 | $9,960 | $450 | $9,510 |
| 2024 | $1,139 | $9,960 | $450 | $9,510 |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $9,960 | $450 | $9,510 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $9,960 | $450 | $9,510 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $8,510 | $430 | $8,080 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $8,510 | $430 | $8,080 |
| 2019 | $1,295 | $8,510 | $430 | $8,080 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $8,510 | $430 | $8,080 |
| 2017 | -- | $12,620 | $620 | $12,000 |
| 2016 | $93 | $300 | $50 | $250 |
| 2015 | $95 | $50 | $50 | $0 |
| 2014 | $16 | $50 | $50 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map