180 Lott St Brooklyn, NY 11226
Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $834,000 - $988,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Lott St, Brooklyn, NY 11226 and is currently estimated at $907,096, approximately $663 per square foot. 180 Lott St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 399 Stanley Eugene Clarke, Middle School 246 Walt Whitman, and Success Academy Charter School-Flatbush.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,030 | $60,960 | $16,560 | $44,400 |
| 2025 | $3,814 | $63,900 | $16,560 | $47,340 |
| 2024 | $3,814 | $50,460 | $16,560 | $33,900 |
| 2023 | $3,638 | $51,180 | $16,560 | $34,620 |
| 2022 | $2,012 | $50,160 | $16,560 | $33,600 |
| 2021 | $2,956 | $52,260 | $16,560 | $35,700 |
| 2019 | $2,579 | $37,920 | $16,560 | $21,360 |
| 2018 | $2,746 | $14,929 | $6,744 | $8,185 |
| 2017 | $2,744 | $14,929 | $8,548 | $6,381 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $14,768 | $8,784 | $5,984 |
| 2015 | $1,479 | $13,933 | $6,982 | $6,951 |
| 2014 | $1,479 | $13,186 | $7,601 | $5,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map