180 Melbourne Dr Fort Mill, SC 29708
Gold Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,709 - $876,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,232
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Melbourne Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29708 and is currently estimated at $820,427, approximately $253 per square foot. 180 Melbourne Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Nation Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Tischuk Gregory L
Bought by
Tischuk Gregory L and Tischuk Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Cahill Maureen
Bought by
Tischuk Gregory L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,708
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$651,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Kmw Development Group Llc
Bought by
Cahill Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,500
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Howey Co Inc
Bought by
Kmw Development Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,400
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tischuk Gregory L | -- | None Available | |
| Tischuk Gregory L | $340,000 | -- | |
| Cahill Maureen | $437,500 | -- | |
| Kmw Development Group Llc | $50,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tischuk Gregory L | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cahill Maureen | $137,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kmw Development Group Llc | $386,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,520 | $20,043 | $2,502 | $17,541 |
| 2024 | $3,076 | $17,430 | $2,676 | $14,754 |
| 2023 | $2,982 | $17,430 | $2,676 | $14,754 |
| 2022 | $2,956 | $17,430 | $2,676 | $14,754 |
| 2021 | -- | $17,430 | $2,676 | $14,754 |
| 2020 | $3,174 | $17,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,169 | $15,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,346 | $15,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,159 | $16,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,118 | $15,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,122 | $15,156 | $2,400 | $12,756 |
| 2013 | $2,122 | $13,180 | $2,400 | $10,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map