180 Midway Oval Groton, CT 06340
Poquonock Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $310,448
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Midway Oval, Groton, CT 06340 and is currently estimated at $279,362, approximately $255 per square foot. 180 Midway Oval is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Claude Chester School, Groton Middle School, and Robert E. Fitch High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,390 | $148,750 | $64,274 | $84,476 |
| 2024 | $4,132 | $148,750 | $64,274 | $84,476 |
| 2023 | $4,050 | $148,750 | $28,070 | $120,680 |
| 2022 | $3,957 | $148,750 | $28,070 | $120,680 |
| 2021 | $3,753 | $115,570 | $28,070 | $87,500 |
| 2020 | $3,654 | $115,570 | $28,070 | $87,500 |
| 2019 | $3,519 | $115,570 | $28,070 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $3,483 | $115,570 | $28,070 | $87,500 |
| 2017 | $3,393 | $115,570 | $28,070 | $87,500 |
| 2016 | $3,487 | $124,180 | $42,770 | $81,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map