180 Ocean Blvd Satellite Beach, FL 32937
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Ocean Blvd, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 and is currently estimated at $405,149, approximately $301 per square foot. 180 Ocean Blvd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Sea Park Elementary School, Satellite Senior High School, and DeLaura Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
Sold by
Coles Richard L and Coles Monica O
Bought by
Coles Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Coles Richard L and Coles Monica O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Pierce Dale L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Pierce Margo L
Bought by
Pierce Dale L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coles Revocable Living Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Coles Richard L | $92,500 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Pierce Dale L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,567 | $225,220 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,521 | $218,880 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,521 | $212,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $189,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,198 | $184,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,158 | $181,580 | $97,000 | $84,580 |
| 2019 | $2,629 | $179,250 | $90,000 | $89,250 |
| 2018 | $2,562 | $175,800 | $85,000 | $90,800 |
| 2017 | $2,355 | $146,520 | $72,000 | $74,520 |
| 2016 | $2,274 | $135,280 | $65,000 | $70,280 |
| 2015 | $2,177 | $103,220 | $60,000 | $43,220 |
| 2014 | $2,052 | $93,840 | $55,000 | $38,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map