180 Pheasant Run Dr Hobart, IN 46342
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Pheasant Run Dr, Hobart, IN 46342 and is currently estimated at $326,835, approximately $148 per square foot. 180 Pheasant Run Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Hobart High School and Hobart Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Uribe Maria
Bought by
Uribe Wleklinski Maria and Uribe Maria Uribe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uribe Wleklinski Maria | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,549 | $307,900 | $42,400 | $265,500 |
| 2024 | $11,275 | $278,400 | $40,100 | $238,300 |
| 2023 | $2,798 | $276,200 | $40,100 | $236,100 |
| 2022 | $2,798 | $231,700 | $37,100 | $194,600 |
| 2021 | $2,508 | $206,500 | $28,700 | $177,800 |
| 2020 | $2,378 | $197,200 | $28,700 | $168,500 |
| 2019 | $2,534 | $192,100 | $28,700 | $163,400 |
| 2018 | $2,653 | $185,000 | $28,700 | $156,300 |
| 2017 | $2,671 | $184,300 | $28,700 | $155,600 |
| 2016 | $2,547 | $179,800 | $28,700 | $151,100 |
| 2014 | $2,620 | $180,200 | $28,700 | $151,500 |
| 2013 | $2,595 | $178,400 | $28,700 | $149,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map