$376,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

180 Preservation Dr Jackson, GA 30233

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,107 Sq Ft
2.17 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$178 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • RV or Boat Parking
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Ola High School Rated A-
  • 2.17 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of March 2026

Charming 2-Story Craftsman Home on Over 2 Acres. Tucked away as the last home on a quiet street, this beautifully designed Craftsman-style retreat offers both comfort and functionality on a spacious, private lot. With over 2 acres, this property blends timeless character with modern conveniences. Step inside to discover an open-concept layout with stunning Craftsman cabinetry and warm finishes throughout. The main-level primary suite provides a serene escape, complete with generous space and comfort. The kitchen is a true cook's dream, thoughtfully laid out with all appliances just steps away, and featuring a hidden pantry that's a must-see! Upstairs, you're greeted by a cozy sitting area-perfect for reading or relaxing-and two oversized bedrooms, ideal for family, guests, or work-from-home setups. Out back, the home is made for entertaining with a covered deck, above-ground pool, and ample space to gather with family and friends. The fenced-in dog run ensures even your four-legged friends feel at home. This property truly offers it all-privacy, space, charm, and thoughtful details. Don't miss your chance to own this one-of-a-kind home! Ask about lease purchase or how you can receive up to $1500 credit by using one of our preferred lenders. Buyers may qualify for an interest rate as low as 5.99% with our preferred lender. Exclusions may apply.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Clark

Watkins Real Estate Associates License #425282 Listed on: 02/27/2026

Watkins Real Estate Associates

Co-Listed By

Eric Blank

Watkins Real Estate Associates License #442598

Last Buyer's Agent

Shannon Cain

Pathway Homes and Properties License #218388

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,387

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 2.17 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,107 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Parking

  • 6 Parking Spaces

• Hot Water Heating System
  • 220 Volts

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,387

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

2.17 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2019
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Craftsman
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Co List Office: WTKN01
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Financing Type: FHA
  • GreenEnergyEfficient: Insulation, Water Heater
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.17
  • Other Sturctures: Gazebo, Other
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 2107
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2107
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2107
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Other, Soaking Tub, Tile Bath, Walk-In Closet(s), Whirlpool Bath
  • Accessibility Features: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Other, Tile
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedroom Main Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Other
  • ExteriorFeatures: Other, Sprinkler System, Veranda
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Other
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Level, Other
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Other

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Assigned, RV/Boat Parking, Side/Rear Entrance
  • ParkingTotal: 6

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump, Other
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Hot Water, Other
  • Laundry Features: In Mud Room, Other
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Other

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5387.21

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2023
Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
Sold by
Smith John W
Bought by
Lewis Bailey Ashley and Lewis Savannah Jordan
Seller's Agent
Mark Spain
Mark Spain Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Zach Joiner
Watkins Real Estate Associates
List Price
$440,000
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$60,000
-13.64%
Views
269

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.24%
Original Mortgage
$361,000
Outstanding Balance
$353,528
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$28,957

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Limited Warranty Deed $380,000 --
Warranty Deed $66,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $361,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $376,000 -1.0% $178 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $379,900 0.0% $180 / Sq Ft
09/12/2023 09/12/23 Sold $380,000 0.0% $180 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/14/2023 08/14/23 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2023 08/03/23 Price Changed $380,000 -13.6% $180 / Sq Ft
08/03/2023 08/03/23 For Sale $440,000 0.0% $209 / Sq Ft
07/07/2023 07/07/23 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2023 06/16/23 Price Changed $440,000 +2.3% $209 / Sq Ft
04/15/2023 04/15/23 Price Changed $430,000 -4.4% $204 / Sq Ft
03/14/2023 03/14/23 Price Changed $450,000 -3.2% $213 / Sq Ft
03/09/2023 03/09/23 Price Changed $465,000 -4.1% $220 / Sq Ft
02/17/2023 02/17/23 For Sale $485,000 -- $230 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,502 $157,760 $16,720 $141,040
2024 $5,502 $152,000 $15,048 $136,952
2023 $3,798 $134,080 $14,600 $119,480
2022 $5,207 $151,760 $31,520 $120,240
2021 $4,833 $136,360 $27,080 $109,280
2020 $4,627 $127,680 $25,480 $102,200
2019 $927 $24,160 $24,160 $0

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10700026

Georgia MLS

APN: 0179-01-051-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.