180 Roberta Rd Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $251,614 - $317,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,045
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Roberta Rd, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $287,404, approximately $275 per square foot. 180 Roberta Rd is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Foley Theresa Jane
Bought by
Foley Theresa Jane and Foley Barbara Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2019
Sold by
Foley Theresa Jane and Foley Theresa
Bought by
Foley Theresa Jane and Foley Barbara Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Foley Barbara J
Bought by
Foley Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Austin Peggy
Bought by
Foley Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,850
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Sold by
Costanza Richard C and Costanza Therese O
Bought by
Foley Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
7.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1986
Bought by
Foley Theresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1982
Bought by
Foley Theresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1970
Bought by
Foley Theresa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property