C
Seller's Agent in 2020
CAROL MC RITCHIE
Thomas Zengen
(845) 224-8005
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $323,000
Why rent when you can own this adorable storybook cottage? Totally renovated with recent updates galore- including new roof, new electric, new plumbing, flooring, siding, deck and patio. Private park-like property. Move-in ready. Convenient commuter location. Close to restaurants, shopping, post office, etc. Quiet neighborhood. Won't last long on the market!,Unfinished Square Feet:154,Below Grnd Sq Feet:154,AboveGrade:840,ROOF:Asphalt Shingles,Other School:JDAQUANNII,Cooling:Ceiling Fan,FLOORING:Ceramic Tile,Concrete,Laminate,Level 1 Desc:LR,2 BR,, K,,B, SUNROOM,LAUNDRY ROOM,EQUIPMENT:Carbon Monoxide Detector,Smoke Detectors,OTHERROOMS:Sun Room,Laundry/Util. Room,FOUNDATION:Slab,Block,InteriorFeatures:Gas Stove Connection,Some Window Treatments,Electric Dryer Connection,Washer Connection,ExteriorFeatures:Landscaped,Outside Lighting
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Thomas Zengen License #40MC0676540 Listed on: 06/09/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donnelly Brendan | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Salvatore Jayson | $63,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donnelly Brendan | $180,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2020 09/02/20 | Sold | $190,000 | -2.6% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2020 07/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2020 06/09/20 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,067 | $216,000 | $66,900 | $149,100 |
| 2024 | $7,067 | $216,000 | $66,900 | $149,100 |
| 2023 | $9,051 | $216,000 | $66,900 | $149,100 |
| 2022 | $8,891 | $207,500 | $60,800 | $146,700 |
| 2021 | $8,381 | $166,000 | $60,800 | $105,200 |
| 2020 | $4,139 | $128,000 | $60,800 | $67,200 |
| 2019 | $4,105 | $128,000 | $60,800 | $67,200 |
| 2018 | $4,559 | $136,000 | $60,800 | $75,200 |
| 2017 | $2,886 | $95,000 | $60,800 | $34,200 |
| 2016 | $3,349 | $100,000 | $60,800 | $39,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,000 | $64,000 | $49,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,000 | $64,000 | $48,000 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
CAROL MC RITCHIE
Thomas Zengen
(845) 224-8005
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Corinna Deigan
Compass Greater NY, LLC
(845) 475-4797
3 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEYM391016
APN: 134689-6362-01-204547-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.