180 Rock Hill Rd High Falls, NY 12440
Rochester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,890 - $519,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Rock Hill Rd, High Falls, NY 12440 and is currently estimated at $470,473, approximately $315 per square foot. 180 Rock Hill Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Marbletown Elementary School and Rondout Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,131 | $157,000 | $58,000 | $99,000 |
| 2024 | $4,074 | $157,000 | $58,000 | $99,000 |
| 2023 | $4,005 | $157,000 | $58,000 | $99,000 |
| 2022 | $3,646 | $157,000 | $58,000 | $99,000 |
| 2021 | $3,646 | $157,000 | $58,000 | $99,000 |
| 2020 | $3,470 | $157,000 | $58,000 | $99,000 |
| 2019 | $3,906 | $185,000 | $68,000 | $117,000 |
| 2018 | $4,316 | $185,000 | $81,000 | $104,000 |
| 2017 | $4,181 | $185,000 | $81,000 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | $4,168 | $185,000 | $81,000 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,000 | $80,900 | $64,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,000 | $80,900 | $64,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map