180 Rr 3 Wagoner, OK 74467
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $207,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Rr 3, Wagoner, OK 74467 and is currently estimated at $163,347, approximately $129 per square foot. 180 Rr 3 is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Ellington Elementary School, William R. Teague Elementary School, and Wagoner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2012
Sold by
Young Michelle Diann
Bought by
Young Stacey Dale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Baker Starla G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Baker Starla G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Sold by
Harrell Hazel A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Stacey Dale | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- | |
| -- | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $722 | $8,933 | $1,466 | $7,467 |
| 2024 | $708 | $8,673 | $1,423 | $7,250 |
| 2023 | $685 | $8,420 | $1,419 | $7,001 |
| 2022 | $661 | $8,175 | $1,415 | $6,760 |
| 2021 | $642 | $7,937 | $1,410 | $6,527 |
| 2020 | $636 | $7,705 | $1,402 | $6,303 |
| 2019 | $529 | $7,481 | $1,380 | $6,101 |
| 2018 | $542 | $7,264 | $1,365 | $5,899 |
| 2017 | $516 | $7,052 | $1,365 | $5,687 |
| 2016 | $499 | $7,030 | $1,365 | $5,665 |
| 2015 | $661 | $6,700 | $431 | $6,269 |
| 2014 | $663 | $8,881 | $2,240 | $6,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map