Seller's Agent in 2021
The DiSpirito Team
Engel & Volkers Oceanside
(401) 244-8355
1 in this area
470 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $544,853
*H&B due 3/18 8PM* Spacious & turnkey 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home, perfect for multi generational living or large family households! This property offers a newly updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, bright bathrooms with new countertops and tile flooring, two separate, above grade living rooms (one on each level), hardwood flooring, & in addition to the four good-sized bedrooms you will find a bonus room on the second level perfect for an office, playroom, or zoom-room! The partially finished basement provides even more living space including a half bathroom, family room and dining area with potential for kitchenette. The exterior is maintenance free with vinyl siding & little grass to maintain in the fenced in side yard-- perfect for small dogs or even a garden! Close proximity to the highway makes it excellent for commuters, close to the MA line, moments to downtown Providence & the desirable East Side, restaurants, shopping, hospitals, parks, and so much more. Call today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez-Diaz Jeffrey A | $333,000 | None Available | |
| Vega Artoro | $279,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez-Diaz Jeffrey A | $316,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Vega Artoro | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vega Artoro | $223,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Vega Artoro | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vega Artoro | $85,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2021 04/23/21 | Sold | $333,000 | +5.7% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2021 03/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2021 03/15/21 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,495 | $417,900 | $102,000 | $315,900 |
| 2024 | $5,157 | $417,900 | $102,000 | $315,900 |
| 2023 | $5,822 | $343,700 | $85,400 | $258,300 |
| 2022 | $5,699 | $343,700 | $85,400 | $258,300 |
| 2021 | $5,699 | $343,700 | $85,400 | $258,300 |
| 2020 | $5,039 | $241,200 | $59,100 | $182,100 |
| 2019 | $5,039 | $241,200 | $59,100 | $182,100 |
| 2018 | $4,855 | $241,200 | $59,100 | $182,100 |
| 2017 | $4,396 | $193,500 | $44,700 | $148,800 |
| 2016 | $4,236 | $193,500 | $44,700 | $148,800 |
| 2015 | $4,236 | $193,500 | $44,700 | $148,800 |
| 2014 | $3,994 | $173,200 | $44,700 | $128,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
The DiSpirito Team
Engel & Volkers Oceanside
(401) 244-8355
1 in this area
470 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Amy Gonzalez
My Dream Home Realty
(401) 437-6577
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1277333
APN: PAWT-000023-000000-000680
Ask me questions while you tour the home.