180 Shawomet Ave Warwick, RI 02889
Conimicut-Shawomet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,000 - $968,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Shawomet Ave, Warwick, RI 02889 and is currently estimated at $774,449, approximately $364 per square foot. 180 Shawomet Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Saint Kevin School and Bishop Hendricken High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,708 | $764,400 | $430,400 | $334,000 |
| 2024 | $8,380 | $579,100 | $373,400 | $205,700 |
| 2023 | $8,217 | $579,100 | $373,400 | $205,700 |
| 2022 | $7,123 | $380,300 | $223,000 | $157,300 |
| 2021 | $7,123 | $380,300 | $223,000 | $157,300 |
| 2020 | $7,123 | $380,300 | $223,000 | $157,300 |
| 2019 | $8,123 | $433,700 | $223,000 | $210,700 |
| 2018 | $7,465 | $358,900 | $223,000 | $135,900 |
| 2017 | $7,264 | $358,900 | $223,000 | $135,900 |
| 2016 | $7,264 | $358,900 | $223,000 | $135,900 |
| 2015 | $7,980 | $384,600 | $276,200 | $108,400 |
| 2014 | $7,715 | $384,600 | $276,200 | $108,400 |
| 2013 | $7,611 | $384,600 | $276,200 | $108,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map