180 Smith Rd Springfield Center, NY 13468
Estimated Value: $169,602 - $304,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Smith Rd, Springfield Center, NY 13468 and is currently estimated at $242,401, approximately $169 per square foot. 180 Smith Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cherry Valley-Springfield Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Thompson Gary
Bought by
Wells Diane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Diane L | $77,500 | Philip Washburn |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,226 | $85,500 | $16,400 | $69,100 |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $85,500 | $16,400 | $69,100 |
| 2023 | $1,791 | $85,500 | $16,400 | $69,100 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $85,500 | $16,400 | $69,100 |
| 2021 | $1,719 | $85,500 | $16,400 | $69,100 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $85,500 | $16,400 | $69,100 |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $85,500 | $16,400 | $69,100 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $85,500 | $16,400 | $69,100 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $85,500 | $16,400 | $69,100 |
| 2016 | $1,309 | $85,500 | $16,400 | $69,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,500 | $16,400 | $69,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,500 | $16,400 | $69,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map