Seller's Agent in 2022
Adelino Vicente
Vicente Realty, LLC
(508) 944-3144
157 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $610,605 - $800,000
SPACIOUS TWO FAMILY walkable distance to lots of area amenities. The property is currently rented but easy to show. Totally renovated a few years ago. This is a turnkey investment or a perfect owner occupant. This is one of the best multi-family properties on the market in area today. Tons of off-street parking, vinyl sided, large and high unfinished basement for future expansion with hardwood floors throughout, all gas heating systems, all separate utilities.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Dorothy | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Martin Maxine | $305,000 | -- | |
| Fernandes Justino | -- | -- | |
| Fernandes Justino | -- | -- | |
| Fernandes Justino | $121,380 | -- | |
| Bank Of New York | $288,000 | -- | |
| Dimanche Michelle | $350,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Dorothy | $487,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Maxine | $228,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandes Justino | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dimanche Michelle | $91,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2022 03/18/22 | Sold | $650,000 | +1.6% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2022 01/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/13/2022 01/13/22 | For Sale | $639,900 | +109.8% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2015 04/29/15 | Sold | $305,000 | -4.7% | $123 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/30/2015 03/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2014 08/19/14 | For Sale | $319,999 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,391 | $610,300 | $140,000 | $470,300 |
| 2024 | $7,384 | $614,300 | $140,000 | $474,300 |
| 2023 | $6,151 | $473,900 | $104,100 | $369,800 |
| 2022 | $6,073 | $434,700 | $94,700 | $340,000 |
| 2021 | $6,149 | $424,100 | $78,600 | $345,500 |
| 2020 | $5,475 | $361,400 | $73,600 | $287,800 |
| 2019 | $5,504 | $354,200 | $71,900 | $282,300 |
| 2018 | $4,450 | $291,000 | $71,900 | $219,100 |
| 2017 | $4,450 | $276,400 | $71,900 | $204,500 |
| 2016 | $4,460 | $256,900 | $69,600 | $187,300 |
| 2015 | $3,318 | $182,800 | $69,600 | $113,200 |
| 2014 | $3,534 | $194,900 | $69,600 | $125,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Adelino Vicente
Vicente Realty, LLC
(508) 944-3144
157 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Denovan Blake
Crystal Realty Assoc., Inc.
(617) 899-8003
24 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Nicole Green
Andrade Associates Real Estate, Inc.
(508) 205-9344
1 Total Sale
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72933388
APN: BROC-000052-000094
Ask me questions while you tour the home.