180 SW 8th St Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Blanche Ely Neighborhood
12
Beds
12
Baths
6,698
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 180 SW 8th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060. 180 SW 8th St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Pompano Beach Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $33,874 | $1,481,430 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $30,582 | $1,346,760 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $27,824 | $1,346,760 | $79,730 | $1,133,650 |
| 2023 | $27,824 | $1,113,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $23,832 | $1,011,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $21,643 | $919,870 | $79,730 | $840,140 |
| 2020 | $20,924 | $900,050 | $79,730 | $820,320 |
| 2019 | $20,045 | $900,050 | $79,730 | $820,320 |
| 2018 | $18,610 | $900,050 | $79,730 | $820,320 |
| 2017 | $16,629 | $682,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $14,848 | $620,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $14,108 | $598,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $13,150 | $549,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $661,840 | $79,730 | $582,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map