180 Thad Dr Lonoke, AR 72086
Estimated Value: $315,865 - $392,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,511
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Thad Dr, Lonoke, AR 72086 and is currently estimated at $364,716, approximately $103 per square foot. 180 Thad Dr is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Lonoke Primary School, Lonoke Elementary School, and Lonoke Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Bought by
Wilson and Wilson Hsb
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1996
Bought by
Wilson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1989
Bought by
Farm Cat, Inc.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson | -- | -- | |
| Wilson | $5,000 | -- | |
| Wilson | $5,000 | -- | |
| Farm Cat, Inc. | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,824 | $52,960 | $2,000 | $50,960 |
| 2024 | $1,824 | $52,960 | $2,000 | $50,960 |
| 2023 | $1,824 | $52,960 | $2,000 | $50,960 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $52,960 | $2,000 | $50,960 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $52,960 | $2,000 | $50,960 |
| 2020 | $1,874 | $49,840 | $2,000 | $47,840 |
| 2019 | $1,797 | $49,840 | $2,000 | $47,840 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $49,840 | $2,000 | $47,840 |
| 2017 | $1,909 | $49,840 | $2,000 | $47,840 |
| 2016 | $1,822 | $49,840 | $2,000 | $47,840 |
| 2015 | $1,822 | $49,090 | $2,000 | $47,090 |
| 2014 | $1,822 | $49,090 | $2,000 | $47,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map