180 Tschaikovsky Rd Black Hawk, CO 80422
Estimated Value: $542,709 - $702,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Tschaikovsky Rd, Black Hawk, CO 80422 and is currently estimated at $632,177, approximately $259 per square foot. 180 Tschaikovsky Rd is a home located in Gilpin County with nearby schools including Nederland Elementary School and Nederland Middle-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Bought by
Belonger Scott James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belonger Scott James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,859 | $38,780 | $3,750 | $35,030 |
| 2024 | $2,859 | $36,980 | $2,740 | $34,240 |
| 2023 | $2,470 | $36,980 | $2,740 | $34,240 |
| 2022 | $2,117 | $28,990 | $2,780 | $26,210 |
| 2021 | $2,078 | $29,820 | $2,860 | $26,960 |
| 2020 | $1,993 | $28,440 | $2,860 | $25,580 |
| 2019 | $1,871 | $28,440 | $2,860 | $25,580 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $25,920 | $2,520 | $23,400 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $25,920 | $2,520 | $23,400 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $20,520 | $3,580 | $16,940 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,520 | $3,580 | $16,940 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,980 | $3,580 | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map