180 W 100 S Jerome, ID 83338
Estimated payment $9,689/month
About This Lot
Farm is preliminary platted and ready for development as Paradise Valley Phase 4. Currently farmed and sale subject to 2023 farm lease with Kulm Farms. Water is delivered through the pond and pump system of the HOA and Farm pay 1/2 of expenses for repairs, maintenance and power. Listing agent has an ownership interest in the property.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $956
Lot Details
- 38.82 Acre Lot
- Level Lot
Utilities
- Propane
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number RP08S16E262560, RP08S16E26355
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,314 | $433,818 | $56,251 | $377,567 |
| 2024 | $2,470 | $439,088 | $56,251 | $382,837 |
| 2023 | $2,470 | $439,088 | $56,251 | $382,837 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $358,121 | $56,251 | $301,870 |
| 2021 | $1,996 | $289,005 | $34,575 | $254,430 |
| 2020 | $1,992 | $254,575 | $34,575 | $220,000 |
| 2019 | $1,987 | $257,695 | $34,575 | $223,120 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $227,860 | $30,000 | $197,860 |
| 2016 | $1,794 | $183,865 | $30,000 | $153,865 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $182,258 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | For Sale | $1,800,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $178,600 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98949757
APN: RP08S16E116295
- Lot 7 Block 2 160 W 100 South Pv#3
- 160 W 100 South ( Lot 8 Block 2)
- 160 W 100 South ( Lot 10 Block 2)
- 160 W 100 South ( Lot 9 Block 2)
- 919 & 921 S Fir
- TBD Jerome
- 526 Thompson Ct
- Parcel 1 Victory Ln
- Parcel 2 Victory Ln
- Parcel 3 Victory Ln
- 1008 S Date St
- 600 S Date St
- 329 W Avenue J
- 516 W Avenue C
- 325 West Ave E
- TBD 180 W 280 S
- 603 N Fir St
- 508 3rd Ave W
- 300 W Main St
- 166 W 300 S
- 325 W Ave F Unit A
- 325 W Ave F Unit B
- 216 E Ave a
- 125 10th Ave W
- 1135 Latitude Cir
- 1450 Creekside Way
- 209 Long Island Ave
- 2005 Rivercrest Dr
- 1318 Ashley Dr
- 430 2nd Ave W
- 1046 Warrior St
- 122 W Falls Ave W
- 122 W Falls Ave W Unit Apply Now Unit