180 W Central St Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $787,385
Studio
--
Bath
2,900
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 W Central St, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $787,385, approximately $271 per square foot. 180 W Central St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, J F Kennedy Middle School, and Johnson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2020
Sold by
180 West Central St Rt
Bought by
Chen Zhao and Wang Jingfang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1985
Bought by
180 W Central St Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Zhao | $525,000 | None Available | |
| 180 W Central St Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,433 | $537,900 | $486,500 | $51,400 |
| 2024 | $6,595 | $537,900 | $448,900 | $89,000 |
| 2023 | $6,799 | $537,900 | $532,200 | $5,700 |
| 2022 | $7,176 | $537,900 | $431,400 | $106,500 |
| 2021 | $9,767 | $717,600 | $411,400 | $306,200 |
| 2020 | $9,767 | $717,600 | $411,400 | $306,200 |
| 2019 | $9,121 | $717,600 | $411,400 | $306,200 |
| 2018 | $9,019 | $691,100 | $391,800 | $299,300 |
| 2017 | $8,640 | $640,500 | $352,100 | $288,400 |
| 2016 | $8,507 | $626,900 | $352,100 | $274,800 |
| 2015 | $8,311 | $601,400 | $352,100 | $249,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map