Estimated Value: $151,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,173
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Warner Ave, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $168,829, approximately $143 per square foot. 180 Warner Ave is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Logan Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Maverick Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Kost Jillian and Kost Hunter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,870
Outstanding Balance
$162,962
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$5,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2023
Sold by
Hutchison Jonathan L
Bought by
Maverick Investment Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kost Jillian | $171,000 | Land And Morgage Title | |
| Kost Jillian | $171,000 | Land And Morgage Title | |
| Maverick Investment Group Llc | $32,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kost Jillian | $165,870 | |
| Closed | Kost Jillian | $165,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Maverick Investment Group Llc | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,698 | $48,300 | $8,490 | $39,810 |
| 2024 | $1,698 | $19,000 | $6,380 | $12,620 |
| 2023 | $767 | $19,000 | $6,380 | $12,620 |
| 2022 | $768 | $19,000 | $6,380 | $12,620 |
| 2021 | $743 | $17,040 | $5,100 | $11,940 |
| 2020 | $743 | $17,040 | $5,100 | $11,940 |
| 2019 | $725 | $17,040 | $5,100 | $11,940 |
| 2018 | $660 | $15,790 | $4,310 | $11,480 |
| 2017 | $622 | $15,790 | $4,310 | $11,480 |
| 2016 | $617 | $15,790 | $4,310 | $11,480 |
| 2015 | $583 | $14,380 | $3,990 | $10,390 |
| 2014 | $583 | $14,380 | $3,990 | $10,390 |
| 2013 | $586 | $14,380 | $3,990 | $10,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map