1800 Chuck Murray Dr Normal, IL 61761
Pheasant Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $329,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,097
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1800 Chuck Murray Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $322,846, approximately $153 per square foot. 1800 Chuck Murray Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Prairieland Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Ocker Cliff
Bought by
Wagoner David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,924
Interest Rate
4.1%
Estimated Equity
$234,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Zimmerman Nicholas
Bought by
Ocker Cliff
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Heineke Neil and Heineke Erica M
Bought by
Zimmerman Nicholas and Zimmerman Natalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,880
Interest Rate
5.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Nichol John P and Nichol Donna L
Bought by
Heineke Neil and Heineke Erica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,050
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagoner David | $200,000 | Attorney | |
| Ocker Cliff | -- | Attorney | |
| Zimmerman Nicholas | $222,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Heineke Neil | $207,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagoner David | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zimmerman Nicholas | $217,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Heineke Neil | $31,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,042 | $101,208 | $19,548 | $81,660 |
| 2024 | $6,200 | $92,732 | $17,911 | $74,821 |
| 2022 | $6,200 | $75,015 | $14,489 | $60,526 |
| 2021 | $5,957 | $70,775 | $13,670 | $57,105 |
| 2020 | $5,918 | $70,040 | $13,528 | $56,512 |
| 2019 | $5,715 | $69,663 | $13,455 | $56,208 |
| 2018 | $5,646 | $68,926 | $13,313 | $55,613 |
| 2017 | $5,445 | $68,926 | $13,313 | $55,613 |
| 2016 | $5,386 | $68,926 | $13,313 | $55,613 |
| 2015 | $5,228 | $67,311 | $13,001 | $54,310 |
| 2014 | $5,163 | $67,311 | $13,001 | $54,310 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,311 | $13,001 | $54,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map