1800 E 8th Ave Sheffield, AL 35660
Estimated Value: $138,559 - $159,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1800 E 8th Ave, Sheffield, AL 35660 and is currently estimated at $146,890, approximately $79 per square foot. 1800 E 8th Ave is a home located in Colbert County with nearby schools including Threadgill Primary School, L. E. Willson Elementary School, and Sheffield Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Ricks John L
Bought by
Broaden Robert and Broaden Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Mullins Marie L
Bought by
Ricks John R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broaden Robert | -- | -- | |
| Ricks John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,460 | $860 | $13,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $13,520 | $360 | $13,160 |
| 2023 | $0 | $13,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $12,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $456 | $11,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $456 | $10,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $10,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $456 | $10,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $437 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map