1800 Hellings Ave Richmond, CA 94801
Belding Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $1,533,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
5,000
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1800 Hellings Ave, Richmond, CA 94801 and is currently estimated at $553,183, approximately $110 per square foot. 1800 Hellings Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Cesar E. Chavez Elementary School, Walter T. Helms Middle School, and Richmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Kamp Robert W and Kamp Ana M
Bought by
Ayala Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Bryla Inc
Bought by
Camacho Mauricio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Caprigo Llc
Bought by
Bryla Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Diane Mcgre Kathleen and Diane Kathleen Diane
Bought by
Caprigo Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Manuel | $60,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Camacho Mauricio | $159,500 | North American Title | |
| Bryla Inc | -- | -- | |
| Caprigo Llc | $55,000 | North American Title Co |