1800 Ionic Dr Unit A Lafayette, CO 80026
Estimated Value: $320,127 - $330,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1800 Ionic Dr Unit A, Lafayette, CO 80026 and is currently estimated at $325,532, approximately $332 per square foot. 1800 Ionic Dr Unit A is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, Angevine Middle School, and Centaurus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Feldman Gregory and Feldman Brenda J
Bought by
Denny Janet C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,552
Outstanding Balance
$60,135
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$265,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1997
Sold by
Jean Feldman and Gregory Melinie
Bought by
Feldman Gregory and Feldman Brenda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1991
Bought by
Denny Janet C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1984
Bought by
Denny Janet C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1980
Bought by
Denny Janet C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denny Janet C | $138,500 | First Colorado Title | |
| Feldman Gregory | -- | -- | |
| Denny Janet C | $51,500 | -- | |
| Denny Janet C | $55,000 | -- | |
| Denny Janet C | $45,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |