1800 Lee Patrick Dr Dacula, GA 30019
About This Home
This home is professionally managed by Onyx Realty. Welcome to your home oasis! Prime, sought after location in the heart of Dacula! Zoned for top rated schools! This contemporary brickfront home promises comfort and style at every turn. Greeted with foyer entrance. Leading to the living room making it the perfect spot to unwind after a long day. Just beyond, the kitchen stands as the heart of the home, complete with an breakfast bar eat-in and kitchen island, ideal for casual meals or entertaining. Full set of appliances, including a gas range, gas oven, dishwasher, microwave, and disposal, ensure every meal preparation is effortless, while hearty cabin style cabinetry adds timeless appeal. Bedrooms each feature spacious walk-in closets, ensuring ample storage. Bathrooms are thoughtfully designed with a contemporary look, providing both beauty and practicality. Amenities include a spacious back patio perfect for outdoor dining or relaxing. Practicality meets convenience with a dedicated laundry room equipped with washer/dryer, and open shelving for added storage. 2 car garage, driveway parking for guests. This home is perfectly equipped for you to enjoy your peaceful morning coffee and enjoying the Georgia summers! This property welcomes housing vouchers! $75 APPLICATION FEE. $150 MOVE-IN/MOVE-OUT ADMIN FEE. SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING TODAY!
Listing Agent
Onyx Realty ATL, LLC Brokerage Phone: 470-685-3493 License #415409 Listed on: 05/19/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2001
Lot Details
- 24,394 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
Interior Spaces
- 2,776 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $2,495
- Property Available on 5/19/26
- 12 Month Lease Term
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- Monfort Estates Subdivision
- Maintained Community
Pet Policy
- Call for details about the types of pets allowed
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | For Rent | $2,495 | -2.5% | -- | |
| 02/26/2024 02/26/24 | Rented | $2,560 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/27/2023 12/27/23 | For Rent | $2,560 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/01/2022 04/01/22 | Rented | $2,560 | -8.6% | -- | |
| 03/02/2022 03/02/22 | Price Changed | $2,800 | +7.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2022 02/07/22 | For Rent | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/28/2022 01/28/22 | Sold | $424,000 | +3.4% | $153 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/22/2021 12/22/21 | For Sale | $410,000 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2021 12/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 7773352
APN: 5-251-120
- 2506 Sky Valley Dr
- 2490 River Run Dr
- 1544 Sky Valley Ct
- 2884 Porches Ln
- 2325 Ewing Chapel Rd
- 2694 Palm Creek Ct
- 2690 Amberly Hills Trail
- 2730 Windsor Knoll Dr
- 2967 Dolostone Way
- 1921 Cobblefield Cir
- 1711 Cobblefield Cir
- 1781 Cobblefield Cir
- 1861 Cobblefield Cir
- 2230 Ewing Chapel Rd
- 2072 Amberly Crossing Ln Unit 3
- 2614 Dolostone Way
- 2195 Amberly Glen Way
- 2605 Dolostone Way
- 2594 Dolostone Way
- 2491 Luke Edwards Rd
- 2429 Austin Common Way
- 2975 Emerald Springs Dr
- 1558 Great Shoals Cir
- 1158 Low Water Way
- 1118 Low Water Way
- 1460 Timber Walk Dr SE
- 1136 Mason Lee Ave
- 1410 Timber Walk Dr
- 1240 Grayson Oaks Dr
- 1236 Liriope Ln SE
- 1320 Timber Walk Dr
- 1394 Ivey Pointe Dr SE
- 2975 Hampton Valley Dr SE
- 3370 Elkhorn Ridge Run
- 1591 Water Lily Way SE
- 1132 Alysum Ave SE
- 3545 Bulloch Lake Rd
- 630 Tribble Creek Dr
- 1564 Log Cabin Ln
- 294 Ralph Still Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.