NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1800 Mason Ln Tool, TX 75143

0.2 Acre
-- Price per Acre
8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 19, 2019

153 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Resort Property
  • No HOA

About This Lot

As of July 2019

GREAT WATERFRONT LOT IN THIS PRICE RANGE. HAS AN OLD HOUSE ON IT WHICH IS UNINHABITABLE. CLOSE TO LONE STAR MARINA, GOOD LOCATION, & GOOD WATER. SELLER MAKES NO WARRANTIES AS TO UTILITIES ON PROPERTY.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Buck Gentry

Coldwell Banker American Dream Realty License #TREC # 0416423 Listed on: 02/13/2019

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 76x159x83x125

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3440.0000.0200.63

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Property Sub-Type: Waterfront Lot
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Resort Property
  • ResoLotFeatures: Wooded, Sandy Soil, Loamy Soil
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Phone: 903-887-7055
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Mcclatcheys
  • NAV99_PWC_Lift: No
  • NAV99_Pier: No
  • NAV99_Elec_Boat_Lift: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Available, Sewer Available

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 76x159x83x125
  • Parcel Number: 3440.0000.0200.63

Multi Family

  • Existing Lease Type: None Known
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/19/2019 07/19/19 Sold -- -- --
07/17/2019 07/17/19 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2019 02/13/19 For Sale $45,000 -43.7% $37 / Sq Ft
05/12/2017 05/12/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/22/2017 04/22/17 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2016 11/29/16 For Sale $79,900 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Henderson County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,702 $152,874 $135,000 $17,874
2024 $2,702 $153,542 $135,000 $18,542
2023 $2,726 $150,872 $135,000 $15,872
2022 $3,171 $148,340 $135,000 $13,340
2021 $1,296 $59,840 $46,500 $13,340
2020 $1,470 $64,980 $46,800 $18,180
2019 $1,513 $64,980 $46,800 $18,180
2018 $1,493 $64,800 $46,800 $18,000
2017 $2,103 $91,250 $72,000 $19,250
2016 $1,321 $57,340 $39,600 $17,740
2015 $1,307 $57,340 $39,600 $17,740
2014 $1,295 $57,340 $39,600 $17,740
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Henderson County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 87533

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.