NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $211,000 - $379,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 23, 2015

Last sale price $45,000 $38 Per Sq Ft

Est. 577% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,856 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of January 2015

Three bedroom 2 bath modular home situated on 2 acres in Country Hills. Great starter home in a nice neighborhood. Home is in need of repairs and upgrades. Short Sale. Call for appointment. LivestockYN = Y, Exterior Feat = Entry-Ground Level,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

A. Cristie Schmidt

C 21 HAZELLIEF & PREVATT RLTY License #3207499 Listed on: 07/19/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

A. Cristie Schmidt

Property Details

Home Type

  • Modular Prefabricated Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $834

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 2.12

Home Design

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Laundry in unit
  • 2.12 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Country Hills Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1-02-36-35-0010-00060-0140

Property Details

Home Type

Modular Prefabricated Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$834

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

2.12 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 1200
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.12
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Building Area Total: 4840
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: NE
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 2 to less than 5
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Property Description: Modular
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.84906
  • Price per Sq Ft: 37.5
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.84906
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 9.3
  • View: No
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Special Features: 12

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

• High School: Okeechobee High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Yearling Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1-02-36-35-0010-00060-0140
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 834

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
High James W and High Crystal
Bought by
Harrison Carolyn S
Current Estimated Value
$304,667

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 19, 2014
Closed on
Jan 22, 2015
Sold by
Harrison Carolyn S
Bought by
High James W and High Crystal
Seller's Agent
A. Cristie Schmidt
C 21 HAZELLIEF & PREVATT RLTY
Buyer's Agent
A. Cristie Schmidt
C 21 HAZELLIEF & PREVATT RLTY
List Price
$53,000
Sold Price
$45,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-15.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.44%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Baum Nathalie
Bought by
Harrison Kenneth L and Harrison Carolyn S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,900
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harrison Carolyn S $100 Clear Title & Legal Services
High James W $45,000 Clear Title & Legal Services
Harrison Kenneth L $56,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Harrison Kenneth L $54,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/23/2015 01/23/15 Sold $45,000 -15.1% $38 / Sq Ft
07/21/2014 07/21/14 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2014 06/17/14 For Sale $53,000 -- $44 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,770 $200,468 -- --
2024 $2,670 $194,818 -- --
2023 $2,575 $189,144 $47,040 $142,104
2022 $2,317 $157,324 $37,440 $119,884
2021 $2,048 $127,008 $32,320 $94,688
2020 $1,870 $108,197 $30,320 $77,877
2019 $1,718 $95,957 $25,080 $70,877
2018 $1,608 $83,986 $23,960 $60,026
2017 $1,452 $71,075 $0 $0
2016 $1,365 $61,061 $0 $0
2015 $849 $54,652 $0 $0
2014 -- $54,218 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OK0208293

Stellar MLS

APN: R1-02-36-35-0010-00060-0140

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.