1800 Pinecrest Ln Greeley, CO 80631
Estimated Value: $480,862 - $616,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1800 Pinecrest Ln, Greeley, CO 80631 and is currently estimated at $520,216, approximately $214 per square foot. 1800 Pinecrest Ln is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Heath Middle School, and Greeley Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Farr Mary L
Bought by
Farr Mary L and Farr Ryan W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,500
Outstanding Balance
$248,757
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Farr Ryan and Farr Mary
Bought by
Farr Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,500
Outstanding Balance
$248,757
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Farr Mary L
Bought by
Farr Mary L and Farr Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Farr Mary L and Hergert Richard H
Bought by
Farr Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Wmg Properties Inc
Bought by
Erie Exchange Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Hergert Mary L
Bought by
Hergert Mary L and Hergert Richard H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1977
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farr Mary L | -- | None Available | |
| Farr Mary | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Farr Mary L | -- | Unified Title Company Of Nor | |
| Farr Mary L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Erie Exchange Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hergert Mary L | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farr Mary L | $327,500 | |
| Closed | Farr Mary | $113,500 | |
| Closed | Farr Mary L | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Farr Mary L | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,914 | $30,130 | $4,700 | $25,430 |
| 2024 | $1,914 | $30,130 | $4,700 | $25,430 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $33,280 | $5,090 | $28,190 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $28,080 | $4,660 | $23,420 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $28,880 | $4,790 | $24,090 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $26,000 | $4,120 | $21,880 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $26,000 | $4,120 | $21,880 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $21,790 | $4,150 | $17,640 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $21,790 | $4,150 | $17,640 |
| 2016 | $809 | $18,900 | $3,790 | $15,110 |
| 2015 | $806 | $18,900 | $3,790 | $15,110 |
| 2014 | $670 | $16,830 | $3,790 | $13,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map