1800 Pinehurst View Dr Unit 2 Grayson, GA 30017
Estimated Value: $468,153 - $489,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,352
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1800 Pinehurst View Dr Unit 2, Grayson, GA 30017 and is currently estimated at $477,788, approximately $142 per square foot. 1800 Pinehurst View Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Pharr Elementary School, Couch Middle School, and Grayson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
Sold by
Velazquez Jose Estrada
Bought by
Estrada Luzdary Cordoba and Cordoba Estrada Luzdary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Cordoba-Estrada Luzdary and Estrada-Velazquez Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
Sinclair David J
Bought by
Sinclair David J and Sinclair Janice G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Wade Joseph
Bought by
Wade Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Summer Homes Inc
Bought by
Wade Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Luzdary Cordoba | -- | -- | |
| Cordoba-Estrada Luzdary | $152,000 | -- | |
| Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Midfirst Bk | -- | -- | |
| Sinclair David J | -- | -- | |
| Wade Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Wade Joseph | $197,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sinclair David J | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wade Joseph | $201,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,918 | $216,720 | $30,000 | $186,720 |
| 2024 | $5,874 | $206,920 | $30,000 | $176,920 |
| 2023 | $5,874 | $185,520 | $30,000 | $155,520 |
| 2022 | $5,000 | $166,240 | $28,000 | $138,240 |
| 2021 | $3,984 | $114,360 | $20,000 | $94,360 |
| 2020 | $3,881 | $108,400 | $16,800 | $91,600 |
| 2019 | $3,754 | $108,400 | $16,800 | $91,600 |
| 2018 | $3,758 | $108,400 | $16,800 | $91,600 |
| 2016 | $3,102 | $84,640 | $14,800 | $69,840 |
| 2015 | $2,887 | $77,680 | $11,400 | $66,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,680 | $11,400 | $66,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map