1800 S Maple Ave Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1800 S Maple Ave, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $222,457, approximately $196 per square foot. 1800 S Maple Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Siejack Theresa R and Eades Steven
Bought by
Covington Vivian L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,920
Outstanding Balance
$50,549
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1998
Sold by
Huff Theresa R and Short Theresa R
Bought by
Eades Steven and Siejack Theresa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,450
Interest Rate
8.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covington Vivian L | $124,900 | -- | |
| Eades Steven | -- | Gem City Land Title Agency I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Covington Vivian L | $123,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Eades Steven | $73,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,912 | $60,370 | $13,360 | $47,010 |
| 2024 | $2,912 | $60,370 | $13,360 | $47,010 |
| 2023 | $2,891 | $60,370 | $13,360 | $47,010 |
| 2022 | $2,608 | $45,840 | $8,910 | $36,930 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $45,840 | $8,910 | $36,930 |
| 2020 | $2,660 | $45,840 | $8,910 | $36,930 |
| 2019 | $2,339 | $40,360 | $8,470 | $31,890 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $40,360 | $8,470 | $31,890 |
| 2017 | $2,379 | $40,360 | $8,470 | $31,890 |
| 2016 | $2,380 | $40,610 | $8,470 | $32,140 |
| 2015 | $2,269 | $40,610 | $8,470 | $32,140 |
| 2014 | $2,195 | $40,610 | $8,470 | $32,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map